513 Harbor View Ct Unit 513 Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Harbor View Ct Unit 513, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $417,276, approximately $351 per square foot. 513 Harbor View Ct Unit 513 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Califano William
Bought by
Harms Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,827
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Jones John W
Bought by
State Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harms Karin | $170,000 | -- | |
| State Of New York | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $124,841 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harms Karin | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $333,500 | $23,100 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $313,100 | $22,000 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $8,478 | $295,200 | $22,000 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $8,388 | $268,400 | $22,000 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $231,400 | $22,000 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $210,400 | $22,000 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $210,400 | $22,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $191,300 | $22,000 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $187,500 | $22,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $182,000 | $22,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,400 | $22,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,400 | $22,000 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map