513 Hayward Ave Ames, IA 50014
South Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Hayward Ave, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $253,199, approximately $251 per square foot. 513 Hayward Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $173,200 | $42,000 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $153,500 | $40,900 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $153,500 | $40,900 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $163,400 | $40,900 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $163,400 | $40,900 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $161,000 | $40,300 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $161,000 | $40,300 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $161,000 | $40,300 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $161,000 | $40,300 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $117,800 | $39,500 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $117,800 | $39,500 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $103,800 | $33,500 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map