513 Kenyon St Jetmore, KS 67854
Estimated Value: $55,749 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Kenyon St, Jetmore, KS 67854 and is currently estimated at $97,916, approximately $89 per square foot. 513 Kenyon St is a home with nearby schools including Hodgeman County Elementary School and Hodgeman County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Bought by
Sherrill Kevin L and Sherrill Deanna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Channell Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Kevin L | $18,500 | -- | |
| Channell Mary | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $3,647 | $315 | $3,332 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,315 | $315 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,960 | $315 | $2,645 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,846 | $315 | $2,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map