513 Maple St West Union, OH 45693
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Maple St, West Union, OH 45693 and is currently estimated at $104,620, approximately $113 per square foot. 513 Maple St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Union Elementary School, West Union High School, and Adams County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Purtee Charles L and Adamson Nancy R
Bought by
Purtee Charles L and Adamson Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
White Jo Ann
Bought by
Purtee Charles L and Adamson Nancy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Schreiber Phyllis Jean and The Phyllis Jean Schreiber Int
Bought by
Copas Gladys and Fox Katherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
The Joann White Living Trust
Bought by
White Ronald Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
White Joann
Bought by
White Joann Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Bought by
White Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purtee Charles L | -- | None Available | |
| Purtee Charles L | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Copas Gladys | $18,000 | None Available | |
| White Ronald Lester | -- | None Available | |
| White Joann Trustee | -- | -- | |
| White Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $14,990 | $4,310 | $10,680 |
| 2024 | $95 | $14,990 | $4,310 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $215 | $14,990 | $4,310 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $210 | $12,150 | $3,260 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $124 | $12,150 | $3,260 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $126 | $12,150 | $3,260 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $126 | $12,150 | $3,260 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $87 | $11,000 | $3,260 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $86 | $11,000 | $3,260 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $85 | $11,000 | $3,260 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $42 | $9,880 | $3,260 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | $42 | $9,880 | $3,260 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map