513 Matthew Dr Unit 62 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $390,173 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Matthew Dr Unit 62, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $391,087, approximately $183 per square foot. 513 Matthew Dr Unit 62 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Marsan Susi B
Bought by
Mch Sfr Property Owner 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Fleck Elliot R and Fleck Bibi F
Bought by
Marsan Joseph G and Marsan Susi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,925
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Turner Jimmy and Gravley Max
Bought by
Fleck Elliott Bibi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Turner Jimmy
Bought by
Turner Jimmy and Gravley Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mch Sfr Property Owner 1 Llc | $321,000 | -- | |
| Marsan Joseph G | $151,500 | -- | |
| Fleck Elliott Bibi | $122,700 | -- | |
| Turner Jimmy | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsan Joseph G | $143,925 | |
| Closed | Turner Jimmy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $144,487 | $29,099 | $115,388 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $144,487 | $29,099 | $115,388 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $144,487 | $29,099 | $115,388 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $118,600 | $26,000 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $376 | $99,560 | $18,000 | $81,560 |
| 2020 | $375 | $91,960 | $16,000 | $75,960 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $86,200 | $16,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $83,840 | $16,000 | $67,840 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $191,800 | $14,000 | $62,720 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $187,200 | $14,000 | $60,880 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $161,200 | $14,000 | $50,480 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $138,400 | $10,800 | $44,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map