513 Meadowood St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $830,267 - $869,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Meadowood St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $856,067, approximately $365 per square foot. 513 Meadowood St is a home with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Dugan-Montesano Dannika Nicole and Montesano Joseph Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,010
Outstanding Balance
$669,706
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan-Montesano Dannika Nicole | $744,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan-Montesano Dannika Nicole | $681,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,227 | $758,538 | $252,960 | $505,578 |
| 2024 | $12,227 | $743,665 | $248,000 | $495,665 |
| 2023 | $702 | $63,820 | $63,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map