513 N Base St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $64,979 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 N Base St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $91,245. 513 N Base St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
City Of Morrison
Bought by
Strating James A and Strating Paulette F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strating James A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436 | $5,350 | $2,261 | $3,089 |
| 2023 | $407 | $4,870 | $2,058 | $2,812 |
| 2022 | $382 | $4,522 | $1,911 | $2,611 |
| 2021 | $372 | $4,428 | $1,871 | $2,557 |
| 2020 | $379 | $4,511 | $1,906 | $2,605 |
| 2019 | $362 | $4,266 | $1,569 | $2,697 |
| 2018 | $599 | $4,247 | $1,562 | $2,685 |
| 2017 | $556 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $220 | $25,165 | $2,239 | $22,926 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $24,881 | $2,214 | $22,667 |
| 2013 | $220 | $25,165 | $2,239 | $22,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map