513 N Seminole Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,154 - $190,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 N Seminole Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $187,039, approximately $207 per square foot. 513 N Seminole Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,451
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Barnes Team Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,451
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Cohoon Daryl R and Cohoon Linda M
Bought by
Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| The Barnes Team Llc | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp | $82,261 | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Barnes Team Llc | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $18,594 | $4,454 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $25,905 | $3,895 | $22,010 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $25,905 | $2,252 | $23,653 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $14,060 | $3,981 | $10,079 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $14,060 | $3,981 | $10,079 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $13,351 | $3,981 | $9,370 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $13,351 | $3,981 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $12,338 | $2,730 | $9,608 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $12,338 | $2,730 | $9,608 |
| 2016 | $914 | $11,870 | $2,740 | $9,130 |
| 2014 | $892 | $11,524 | $2,660 | $8,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map