M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Knierim
Twin City Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $132,000
This home is completely move in ready. Beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms. The bathroom has been completely remodeled. New windows & newer air conditioning. Walking distance to high school, grocery store and shopping. The backyard has a deck, privacy fence and shed. Call today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Knierim
Twin City Realty, LLC License #471001284 Listed on: 06/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Knierim
Twin City Realty, LLC License #471001284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Kyle J | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Conner Helen Maureen | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Marsha M | $34,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Kyle J | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | $72,000 | -3.4% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $74,500 | +6.4% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $70,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,939 | $30,193 | $3,797 | $26,396 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $29,682 | $3,797 | $25,885 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $26,502 | $3,390 | $23,112 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $26,502 | $3,390 | $23,112 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $17,963 | $2,588 | $15,375 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $17,963 | $2,588 | $15,375 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $18,371 | $2,647 | $15,724 |
| 2016 | $985 | $15,620 | $2,250 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $951 | $16,048 | $2,312 | $13,736 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $15,620 | $2,250 | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $15,440 | $2,170 | $13,270 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Knierim
Twin City Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melissa Finkbiner
Crossroads Realty
(217) 822-9955
76 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6182448
APN: 03-11-20-05-101-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.