513 Oak St Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Oak St, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $137,008, approximately $123 per square foot. 513 Oak St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lumberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Tax Collector Of Lamar County
Bought by
Sandifer Tisha
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandifer Tisha | $936 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $6,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $6,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $6,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $889 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $881 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $881 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $881 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $5,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $5,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $5,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $5,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map