513 Old Bridge St Waverly, MO 64096
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
3.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Old Bridge St, Waverly, MO 64096. 513 Old Bridge St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Concordia Bank
Bought by
Madison Tracy W and Madison Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Tracy W | -- | Lafayette County Title | |
| Madison Tracy W | -- | Lafayette County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madison Tracy W | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $11,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $11,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $868 | $11,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $287 | $3,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $3,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $277 | $3,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $3,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $3,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $3,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $12,560 | $7,920 | $4,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,660 | $7,920 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map