513 Ridgestone Dr Franklin, TN 37064
McEwen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,166 - $848,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Ridgestone Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $797,792, approximately $265 per square foot. 513 Ridgestone Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Shelton Julie Marie and Hill Charles S
Bought by
Shelton Julie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Tate Edward D and Tate June L
Bought by
Hill Charles and Hill Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,322
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$796,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Julie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Charles | $290,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Charles | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $185,550 | $52,500 | $133,050 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $122,675 | $22,500 | $100,175 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $122,675 | $22,500 | $100,175 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $122,675 | $22,500 | $100,175 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $122,675 | $22,500 | $100,175 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $97,050 | $21,250 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $97,050 | $21,250 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $97,050 | $21,250 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $97,050 | $21,250 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,050 | $21,250 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,350 | $18,750 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,350 | $18,750 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map