513 Rust St Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $215,674 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Rust St, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $228,419, approximately $216 per square foot. 513 Rust St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including West Seaford Elementary School, Seaford Central Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Bought by
Conaway Janice Russell (Trustee)
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Bought by
Conaway Janice Russell (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conaway Janice Russell (Trustee) | $88,000 | -- | |
| Conaway Janice Russell (Trustee) | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $580 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $580 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $565 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $568 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $615 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $539 | $11,600 | $1,450 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $525 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $480 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map