513 S 19th Ave Yuma, AZ 85364
Townsend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $198,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 S 19th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $188,587, approximately $187 per square foot. 513 S 19th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, Fourth Avenue Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rubio Jesus R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,421
Outstanding Balance
$40,029
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Dewey John R and Dewey Anna L
Bought by
Curtis Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Jesus R | $59,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Curtis Aaron J | $130,000 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Jesus R | $58,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Aaron J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,042 | $8,666 | $4,989 | $3,677 |
| 2025 | $999 | $8,254 | $1,944 | $6,310 |
| 2024 | $988 | $7,861 | $1,891 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $988 | $7,487 | $1,933 | $5,554 |
| 2022 | $946 | $7,130 | $2,016 | $5,114 |
| 2021 | $976 | $6,790 | $2,055 | $4,735 |
| 2020 | $902 | $6,467 | $2,059 | $4,408 |
| 2019 | $889 | $6,159 | $2,242 | $3,917 |
| 2018 | $853 | $5,866 | $2,194 | $3,672 |
| 2017 | $820 | $5,866 | $2,194 | $3,672 |
| 2016 | $837 | $5,321 | $1,892 | $3,429 |
| 2015 | $670 | $5,067 | $1,819 | $3,248 |
| 2014 | $670 | $4,826 | $1,650 | $3,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map