513 S Clairmont Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $122,304 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 S Clairmont Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $128,326, approximately $139 per square foot. 513 S Clairmont Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Kristoff Patrick A and Kristoff Cindy A
Bought by
Aler Kristy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonough Margaret A
Bought by
Kristoff Patrick A and Kristoff Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,175
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aler Kristy L | $64,800 | -- | |
| Kristoff Patrick A | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aler Kristy L | $57,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristoff Patrick A | $44,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $39,270 | $5,570 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $29,710 | $5,290 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $29,710 | $5,290 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $29,710 | $5,290 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $22,390 | $3,180 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $22,390 | $3,180 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $22,390 | $3,180 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $897 | $16,040 | $2,710 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $896 | $18,708 | $2,709 | $15,999 |
| 2016 | $898 | $18,708 | $2,709 | $15,999 |
| 2015 | $929 | $18,708 | $2,709 | $15,999 |
| 2014 | $925 | $18,708 | $2,709 | $15,999 |
| 2013 | $916 | $18,708 | $2,709 | $15,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map