$275,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

COMING SOON! OPEN HOUSE THIS WEEKEND!
Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning home in the Orchard Crest subdivision is the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet, this home has been thoughtfully updated inside and out. Step inside to find all new flooring, fresh paint, and beautifully updated finishes that create a warm yet contemporary feel throughout. The fully redesigned kitchen showcases modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and stylish fixtures, while both bathrooms have been completely renovated with a clean, high-end look. Major improvements include a brand-new roof, new siding, and numerous updates that offer peace of mind for years to come. The flexible 4th bedroom provides endless possibilities--perfect for a home office, game room, media space, or guest suite. Situated on a spacious lot with a 2-car attached garage, this move-in-ready home delivers both function and style in a quiet, established neighborhood

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Bonham

EXP Realty LLC License #1999105405 Listed on: 03/28/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Bowers

Keller Williams License #2024036651

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1320207028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,542

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Orchard Crest
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1708.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1708.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 1320207028

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1542.03

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: WD South
  • High School: Willard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,747
Outstanding Balance
$10,747
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$183,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$140,000
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
List Price
$140,000
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,747 No Value Available
Open $268,690 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $275,000 +96.4% $161 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $140,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,542 $28,520 $5,700 $22,820
2024 $1,403 $25,480 $4,750 $20,730
2023 $1,397 $25,480 $4,750 $20,730
2022 $1,270 $23,030 $4,750 $18,280
2021 $1,270 $23,030 $4,750 $18,280
2020 $1,028 $18,470 $4,750 $13,720
2019 $1,024 $18,470 $4,750 $13,720
2018 $992 $17,810 $3,330 $14,480
2017 $983 $17,140 $3,330 $13,810
2016 $942 $17,140 $3,330 $13,810
2015 $934 $17,140 $3,330 $13,810
2014 $908 $16,550 $3,330 $13,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60319217

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-20-207-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.