513 Sequoia Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $223,425 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $270,106, approximately $236 per square foot. 513 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Davison Mary Jane
Bought by
Davison Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1984
Sold by
Page Michael J
Bought by
Davison Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,999
Interest Rate
14.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1982
Sold by
Vince Michael
Bought by
Page Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Mary Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davison Mary Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davison Mary Jane | $59,000 | -- | |
| Page Michael J | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davison Mary Jane | $55,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $175,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $166,900 | $52,100 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $133,000 | $52,100 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map