513 Shady Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $119,760 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Shady Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $123,440, approximately $109 per square foot. 513 Shady Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Southern Rentail Dev Llc
Bought by
Delcampo Sharonda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Southern Rentail Dev Llc
Bought by
Delcampo Sharonda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcampo Sharonda M | -- | None Available | |
| Delcampo Sharonda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $5,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $5,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $286 | $5,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $286 | $5,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $5,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $7,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $1,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $7,310 | $0 | $0 |