513 van Nest Ave Bronx, NY 10460
Van Nest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,380,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460 and is currently estimated at $1,241,667, approximately $354 per square foot. 513 van Nest Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 Senator Abraham Bernstein, Pelham Academy, and Bronx Green Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Wright Gracie
Bought by
Popaj Katrine and Popaj Kole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,637
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,022,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popaj Katrine | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popaj Katrine | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,844 | $46,674 | $8,132 | $38,542 |
| 2025 | $8,343 | $44,032 | $6,869 | $37,163 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $41,540 | $7,719 | $33,821 |
| 2023 | $8,336 | $41,048 | $7,685 | $33,363 |
| 2022 | $8,194 | $46,980 | $10,380 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $43,260 | $10,380 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $7,767 | $38,580 | $10,380 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $7,242 | $38,580 | $10,380 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $34,207 | $8,227 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $24,050 | $14,760 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $22,690 | $13,067 | $9,623 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $22,690 | $12,087 | $10,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map