513 Viking Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Lynnhaven Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
81,360
Sq Ft
4.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Viking Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452. 513 Viking Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,514 | $7,606,200 | $652,400 | $6,953,800 |
| 2024 | $71,514 | $7,372,600 | $652,400 | $6,720,200 |
| 2023 | $68,544 | $6,923,600 | $652,400 | $6,271,200 |
| 2022 | $65,305 | $6,596,500 | $652,400 | $5,944,100 |
| 2021 | $60,688 | $6,130,100 | $652,400 | $5,477,700 |
| 2020 | $56,703 | $5,572,800 | $549,400 | $5,023,400 |
| 2019 | $55,106 | $4,725,700 | $549,400 | $4,176,300 |
| 2018 | $47,375 | $4,725,700 | $549,400 | $4,176,300 |
| 2017 | $40,810 | $4,070,800 | $549,400 | $3,521,400 |
| 2016 | $34,442 | $3,479,000 | $549,400 | $2,929,600 |
| 2015 | $34,942 | $3,529,500 | $549,400 | $2,980,100 |
| 2014 | $35,924 | $3,329,300 | $549,400 | $2,779,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map