Estimated Value: $258,132 - $315,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W 30th St, Hays, KS 67601 and is currently estimated at $289,533, approximately $218 per square foot. 513 W 30th St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School and Thomas More Prep-Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Bought by
Pfeifer Dennis J and Pfeifer Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Dennis J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $32,715 | $3,161 | $29,554 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $32,510 | $2,869 | $29,641 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $29,209 | $2,524 | $26,685 |
| 2021 | $0 | $25,622 | $2,428 | $23,194 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $23,137 | $2,270 | $20,867 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $22,665 | $2,164 | $20,501 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $22,666 | $1,907 | $20,759 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $23,597 | $1,922 | $21,675 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $23,597 | $1,922 | $21,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,300 | $15,150 | $182,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,660 | $13,250 | $176,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map