513 W Broadway Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W Broadway, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $550,159, approximately $252 per square foot. 513 W Broadway is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Krumdieck Richard L and Krumdieck Karen
Bought by
Krumdieck Karen Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krumdieck Karen Baker | -- | -- | |
| Krumdieck Karen Baker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $188,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $182,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $177,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $172,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $167,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $162,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $157,581 | $0 | $0 |