513 W Joyner Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W Joyner Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $365,043, approximately $192 per square foot. 513 W Joyner Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Iwv Construction
Bought by
Thomas Carlena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,802
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carlena | $300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Carlena | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $324,729 | $54,121 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $318,362 | $53,060 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $312,120 | $52,020 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $306,000 | $51,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map