Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara Kophamer
RE/MAX
(815) 200-5037
148 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,821 - $128,000
Charming bungalow! Kitchen has been redone & new furnace in 2012. New tilt-in windows, gutter & soffits. Lots of hardwood floors under the carpet. Built-in corner cupboard in dining room & pantry. Main floor laundry. 2013 concrete drive was installed. Deck (17' x 16') to the back of the house. Screened front porch: 11'3 x 9'6. 100 amp circuit breakers. Access to back yard from alley.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Sauk Valley License #471001500 Listed on: 07/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Karina M | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Todd Marcia | $52,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Karina M | $71,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Marcia | $41,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $69,900 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $31,371 | $2,480 | $28,891 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $28,600 | $2,261 | $26,339 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $26,037 | $2,058 | $23,979 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $24,180 | $1,911 | $22,269 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $23,678 | $1,871 | $21,807 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $24,126 | $1,906 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $24,709 | $1,702 | $23,007 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $24,598 | $1,694 | $22,904 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $23,629 | $1,627 | $22,002 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $22,790 | $1,569 | $21,221 |
| 2015 | $967 | $17,077 | $1,607 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $10 | $16,884 | $1,589 | $15,295 |
| 2013 | $967 | $17,077 | $1,607 | $15,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara Kophamer
RE/MAX
(815) 200-5037
148 in this area
237 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08978297
APN: 0918157004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.