513 W Prospect St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $163,907 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 W Prospect St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $178,977, approximately $156 per square foot. 513 W Prospect St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $446 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,400 | $11,300 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map