513 Williams St Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $125,557 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Williams St, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $134,389, approximately $88 per square foot. 513 Williams St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Williams Heights Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Sold by
The Patterson Bank
Bought by
Martin John R and Martin George H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Sims C D
Bought by
Bennett Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Bought by
Sims C D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Bought by
Federal Home Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John R | $43,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Sims C D | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Mortgage | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $44,142 | $980 | $43,162 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $35,910 | $980 | $34,930 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $11,930 | $700 | $11,230 |
| 2022 | $475 | $11,930 | $700 | $11,230 |
| 2021 | $389 | $8,997 | $700 | $8,297 |
| 2020 | $386 | $8,849 | $700 | $8,149 |
| 2019 | $375 | $8,478 | $700 | $7,778 |
| 2018 | $362 | $8,108 | $700 | $7,408 |
| 2017 | $354 | $8,108 | $700 | $7,408 |
| 2016 | $354 | $8,108 | $700 | $7,408 |
| 2015 | $356 | $8,108 | $700 | $7,408 |
| 2014 | $356 | $8,108 | $700 | $7,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,108 | $700 | $7,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map