513 Willow Creek Dr Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $246,378 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $255,095, approximately $214 per square foot. 513 Willow Creek Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Fernander Terry Cons
Bought by
White Michel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Bought by
Fernander Terry Cons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michel D | $100,900 | -- | |
| Fernander Terry Cons | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $90,835 | $8,000 | $82,835 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $90,835 | $8,000 | $82,835 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $83,929 | $8,000 | $75,929 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $68,939 | $8,000 | $60,939 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $60,225 | $8,000 | $52,225 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $48,679 | $8,000 | $40,679 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $45,552 | $8,000 | $37,552 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $40,825 | $8,000 | $32,825 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $40,825 | $8,000 | $32,825 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $40,825 | $8,000 | $32,825 |
| 2015 | $888 | $31,759 | $6,000 | $25,759 |
| 2014 | $892 | $31,759 | $6,000 | $25,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map