Estimated Value: $243,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5130 Everett St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $259,827, approximately $240 per square foot. 5130 Everett St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Satterlee Sheila Mae and Evelyn Sue Lane Trust
Bought by
Hawkins Christopher Michael and Hawkins Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,075
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Christopher Michael | $65,000 | Glow Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawkins Christopher Michael | $52,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $83,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $81,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $949 | $76,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $74,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $909 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $71,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $70,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $864 | $69,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $67,650 | $18,000 | $49,650 |
| 2015 | $881 | $67,180 | $15,000 | $52,180 |
| 2014 | $886 | $66,650 | $11,000 | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map