Estimated Value: $284,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 Everett St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $304,988, approximately $196 per square foot. 5135 Everett St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Nash J David and Nash Kelli M
Bought by
Feaster Stephen A and Feaster Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,924
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaster Stephen A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feaster Stephen A | $82,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $82,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $79,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $77,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $75,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $73,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $72,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $70,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $67,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $66,290 | $18,000 | $48,290 |
| 2015 | $950 | $65,830 | $15,000 | $50,830 |
| 2014 | $955 | $65,310 | $11,000 | $54,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map