5130 Herman St Barrow, AK 99723
24
Beds
16
Baths
10,368
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5130 Herman St, Barrow, AK 99723. 5130 Herman St is a home located in North Slope Borough with nearby schools including Fred Ipalook Elementary School, Eben Hopson Middle School, and Barrow High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,560 | $1,309,600 | $104,900 | $1,204,700 |
| 2024 | $21,198 | $1,178,300 | $104,900 | $1,073,400 |
| 2023 | $20,115 | $1,118,100 | $95,300 | $1,022,800 |
| 2022 | $20,115 | $1,118,100 | $95,300 | $1,022,800 |
| 2021 | $20,115 | $1,118,100 | $95,300 | $1,022,800 |
| 2020 | $20,115 | $1,118,100 | $95,300 | $1,022,800 |
| 2019 | $20,115 | $1,118,100 | $95,300 | $1,022,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map