5130 Lake Dr Parker, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5130 Lake Dr, Parker, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $102,070, approximately $115 per square foot. 5130 Lake Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Srr Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Warman David
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Littlejohn Leonard J
Bought by
Warman David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Gapetz Carnley Elizabeth N and Gapetz Elizabeth N
Bought by
Littlejohn Leonard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Gapetz Mark A and Gapetz Annette A
Bought by
Gapetz Elizabeth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gapetz Mark A and Gapetz Annette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srr Enterprises Llc | $20,900 | First American Title | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Warman David | $67,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Littlejohn Leonard J | $78,300 | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Gapetz Elizabeth N | $55,000 | -- | |
| Gapetz Mark A | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warman David | $69,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gapetz Elizabeth N | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $52,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $648 | $47,733 | $21,000 | $26,733 |
| 2023 | $648 | $45,339 | $21,980 | $24,595 |
| 2022 | $420 | $41,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $25,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $245 | $23,033 | $15,610 | $7,423 |
| 2019 | $239 | $22,532 | $14,910 | $7,622 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $39,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map