5130 Rolling Fields Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated payment $916/month
About This Home
Investor Opportunity – Tenant Occupied & Professionally Managed! Turnkey investment property with a long-term tenant already in place, providing immediate and consistent rental income. This home is professionally managed by 4 Success Realty, ensuring streamlined operations, tenant relations, and ongoing maintenance—making it a perfect addition to any investor’s portfolio. Property is being sold tenant occupied—please do not disturb tenant. Current lease details and rent information available upon request. Important: An accepted offer is required prior to scheduling any inspections. Whether you're a seasoned investor or just getting started, this is a low-maintenance, income-producing opportunity you don’t want to miss!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x135
- Few Trees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 1,370 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Driveway
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Craigmont Blk A Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 087049 00018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $38,275 | $5,000 | $33,275 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $31,650 | $3,875 | $27,775 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $31,650 | $3,875 | $27,775 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $31,650 | $3,875 | $27,775 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $31,650 | $3,875 | $27,775 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $18,475 | $3,875 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $18,475 | $3,875 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $18,475 | $3,875 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $759 | $18,475 | $3,875 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $767 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | +197.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | $52,110 | +15.8% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $52,110 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,900 | Lenders Title & Escrow | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Trustee Deed | $84,875 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $83,120 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10218900
APN: 08-7049-0-0018
- 5167 Rolling Fields Dr
- 3263 Glen Logan Rd
- 5140 Blueridge Dr
- 3346 Covington Pike
- 3379 Canyon Rd
- 5132 Steuben Dr
- 5279 Patrick Henry Dr
- 3460 Covington Pike
- 5209 Yale Rd
- 4850 Stage Rd
- 5315 Yale Rd
- 5353 Scrivener Dr
- 4841 Olds Ave
- 3442 Wythe Rd
- 2888 Clearwood Rd
- 3217 Joslyn St
- 5207 Bruton Ave
- 3589 Covington Pike Unit 424
- 3589 Covington Pike Unit 201
- 3589 Covington Pike Unit 419
- 5124 Craigmont Dr
- 3220 Canyon Rd
- 3338 Covington Pike
- 5166 Blueridge Dr
- 3248 Bluemont Dr
- 3347 Bluemont Dr
- 5006 Cobalt Cove
- 5245 Scrivener Dr
- 3432 Lynchburg St