51300 Evans Way La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51300 Evans Way, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $378,797, approximately $240 per square foot. 51300 Evans Way is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ward Michael B and Kriegler Inge H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,080
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Escalante Daniel C and Escalante Victoria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Gsamp 2006-Fm1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Tedrow Joy L
Bought by
Escalante Daniel C and Escalante Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown