51300 Road 426 Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated payment $3,589/month
Highlights
- 5 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- Bathtub with Shower
- Ranch Style House
- Double Pane Windows
- Laundry in Utility Room
About This Home
Custom-built and thoughtully desiged this 3 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled in a serene meadow setting with sweeping mountain views, majestic oak trees, and a peaceful sense of privacy. Surrounded by nature, the property offers a tranquil retreat while still being conveniently located just minutes from Oakhurst for shopping, dining and everyday amenities, with Bass Lake nearby for boating, fishing and year-round recreation. Inside the home features a warm and inviting layout, an isolated bedroom provides excellent separation from the main living areas making it ideal for guests, extended family, or a private home office. A standout feature of this property is the impressive 3596 square foot detached shop. Designed for versaltility, it includes three drive-in doors, a full bathroom, and two separate rooms-one currently used as a dedicated quilty room. Whether you need space for hobbies, woodworking, storage or a home-based business, this expansive shop offers endless possibilities. The property also enjoys access to Echo Valley Court, and for those seeking addtional space or a future development opportunities, the adjacent 5-acre parcel is availablle for purchase. Peaceful, private, and exceptionally functional, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of rural charm, modern convenience, and room to grow.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,144 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $516,653 | $270,130 | $246,523 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $496,593 | $259,642 | $236,951 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $486,856 | $254,551 | $232,305 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $466,947 | $60,000 | $406,947 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $444,738 | $218,680 | $226,058 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $431,785 | $212,311 | $219,474 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $411,224 | $202,201 | $209,023 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $367,165 | $180,537 | $186,628 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $359,966 | $176,997 | $182,969 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $354,559 | $174,338 | $180,221 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $325,283 | $159,943 | $165,340 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $330,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,000 | Unknown |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648634
APN: 066-232-009
- 51660 Quail Run Dr
- 39380 Suncrest Ct
- 11 Suncrest Dr
- 32 Suncrest Dr
- 51590 Coyote Ridge Rd
- 39468 Summit Dr
- 52830 Pine Dr
- 39314 Manzanita Dr
- 52854 Balsam Dr
- 52861 Cedar Dr
- 51192 Bon Veu Dr
- 39333 Manzanita Dr
- 0 Fair Oaks Place Unit FR26015118
- 39410 Manzanita Dr
- 52966 Chapparal Dr
- 38601 Bon Veu Cir
- 39406 John West Rd
- 38833 Terri Ln
- 10 Rusty Ln
- 4 Fair Oaks Ct
- Five 5 Oaks Way
- 54710 Crane Valley Ct Unit 3
- 48790 Quail Dr
- 45368 Pine River Rd
- 44606 Silver Spur Trail
- 44989 Ca-49
- 43299 Ranger Cir Dr
- 31331 Auberry Rd
- 5515 Carleton Rd
- 26178 Whispering Oak Ln
- 26180 Whispering Oak Ln Unit Talahi Studio
- 21250 Lago Bello
- 5618 French Camp Rd
- 14215 Killarney Dr
- 660 Atlantica Dr S
- 1725 E Cleveland Ave
- 226 E 10th St Unit SI ID1307165P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.