L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LYNDA MARTZ, Broker
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $280,000
This home sits on a large lot off the road and has a high fence surrounding the property for lots of privacy. The interior has new carpet, vinyl and paint and a fireplace in the living room. Large detached 2 car garage and plenty of outdoor living area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LYNDA MARTZ, Broker
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group Listed on: 01/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
SANDRA HESS
House of Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavell Edwina L | $115,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $81,663 | None Available | |
| Ventimiglia Dominic S | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Burlison Theodore Aldo | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavell Edwina L | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventimiglia Dominic S | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Sold | $115,500 | +1.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | For Sale | $113,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $141,576 | $42,900 | $98,676 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $138,801 | $42,059 | $96,742 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $136,081 | $41,235 | $94,846 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $133,414 | $40,427 | $92,987 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $130,799 | $39,635 | $91,164 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $129,459 | $39,229 | $90,230 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $126,921 | $38,460 | $88,461 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $124,433 | $37,706 | $86,727 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $121,994 | $36,967 | $85,027 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $119,603 | $36,243 | $83,360 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $117,807 | $35,699 | $82,108 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $110,498 | $35,158 | $75,340 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LYNDA MARTZ, Broker
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
SANDRA HESS
House of Realty
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-1
APN: 048-280-026-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.