C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Caesar Ruiz
Grason Homes
(714) 716-2031
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,354,830 - $1,423,000
5 Bedroom, 2 Bath two story home available in highly sought after Sol Vista neighborhood in Westminster. Features include: double door entry, 1 bedroom and bath downstairs, separate living and family room with fireplace, individual laundry/utility room, hardwood floors upstairs, walk-in pantry, open floor plan and loft storage in the garage. Walking distance to award winning Eastwood Elementary School. Close to shopping, restaurants, beaches and easy freeway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bai Yan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Repp Christopher | $694,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Andrade Matthew W | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dongtien Llc | $622,000 | None Available | |
| Repp Christopher | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Matthew W | $620,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,117 | $864,525 | $730,583 | $133,942 |
| 2024 | $10,117 | $847,574 | $716,258 | $131,316 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $830,955 | $702,213 | $128,742 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $814,662 | $688,444 | $126,218 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $798,689 | $674,945 | $123,744 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $790,500 | $668,024 | $122,476 |
| 2019 | $8,785 | $738,684 | $627,401 | $111,283 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $724,200 | $615,099 | $109,101 |
| 2017 | $8,451 | $710,000 | $603,038 | $106,962 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $107,275 | $40,561 | $66,714 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $105,664 | $39,952 | $65,712 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $103,595 | $39,170 | $64,425 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Caesar Ruiz
Grason Homes
(714) 716-2031
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Noelle Longmeyer
Y Realty
(714) 514-5643
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19051515
APN: 203-034-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.