5132 Blackpool Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 Blackpool Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $904,943, approximately $649 per square foot. 5132 Blackpool Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Kropp Sherry
Bought by
Kropp Sherry and Sherry Kropp Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Segars Patricia J and Kleiner Alice L
Bought by
Kropp Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kropp Sherry | -- | None Available | |
| Kropp Sherry | $555,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kropp Sherry | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,721 | $743,573 | $584,212 | $159,361 |
| 2024 | $8,721 | $728,994 | $572,757 | $156,237 |
| 2023 | $7,943 | $670,682 | $544,450 | $126,232 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $657,532 | $533,775 | $123,757 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $644,640 | $523,309 | $121,331 |
| 2020 | $7,616 | $644,640 | $523,309 | $121,331 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $632,000 | $513,048 | $118,952 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $588,000 | $469,048 | $118,952 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $542,000 | $423,048 | $118,952 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $542,000 | $423,048 | $118,952 |
| 2015 | $6,093 | $513,000 | $394,048 | $118,952 |
| 2014 | -- | $449,000 | $330,048 | $118,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map