5133 Eaglesmere Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,437 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5133 Eaglesmere Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $179,359, approximately $157 per square foot. 5133 Eaglesmere Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Cynthia Sweeden I
Bought by
Sleeper Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,803
Outstanding Balance
$22,920
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Walsh Lawrence K and Walsh Kathryn A
Bought by
Sweeden Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeper Lisa M | $69,900 | -- | |
| Sweeden Cynthia | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeden Cynthia | $67,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweeden Cynthia | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $673 | $50,590 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $673 | $50,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $527 | $49,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $527 | $46,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $45,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $43,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $463 | $42,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $41,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $70,600 | $14,120 | $56,480 |
| 2016 | $427 | $61,100 | $12,220 | $48,880 |
| 2015 | $428 | $62,900 | $12,580 | $50,320 |
| 2014 | $426 | $62,900 | $12,580 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map