5133 Fred Perry Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $282,932 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5133 Fred Perry Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $346,644, approximately $288 per square foot. 5133 Fred Perry Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Marlow Richard W
Bought by
Elaine Ramsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine Ramsey | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $58,750 | $26,575 | $32,175 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $58,750 | $26,575 | $32,175 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $58,750 | $26,575 | $32,175 |
| 2022 | $765 | $29,700 | $9,375 | $20,325 |
| 2021 | $765 | $29,700 | $9,375 | $20,325 |
| 2020 | $765 | $29,700 | $9,375 | $20,325 |
| 2019 | $765 | $29,700 | $9,375 | $20,325 |
| 2018 | $765 | $29,700 | $9,375 | $20,325 |
| 2017 | $886 | $28,725 | $9,850 | $18,875 |
| 2016 | $886 | $28,725 | $9,850 | $18,875 |
| 2015 | $850 | $28,725 | $9,850 | $18,875 |
| 2014 | $850 | $28,725 | $9,850 | $18,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map