5133 Mayview Rd Minnetonka, MN 55345
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5133 Mayview Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $437,542, approximately $389 per square foot. 5133 Mayview Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gatewood Elementary School, Hopkins West Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Leone Gerard A and Leone Renay W
Bought by
Leone Gerard A and Leone Renay W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Gerard A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,997 | $415,600 | $225,500 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $415,000 | $225,500 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $397,900 | $225,500 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $346,300 | $205,000 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $319,900 | $205,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $315,700 | $205,000 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $306,500 | $205,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $269,200 | $185,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $271,200 | $185,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $257,400 | $175,000 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,300 | $175,000 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map