NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5134 Sedgefield Dr Lancaster, SC 29720

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $307,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,514 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $156,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,630 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of December 2017

New Construction in Sedgefield Subdivision. Three bedrooms, two baths, living room, kitchen/dining combo, nice new stainless appliances. Buy now choose colors.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Norman

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill License #89553

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Home Design

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home
  • Traditional Architecture

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Mcdonald Green Elementary School
  • South Middle School
  • Lancaster High School

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x146x125x154

Community Details

  • Built by Harper
  • Sdgfi Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137930629

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Inside City Yn: 0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 103.37
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1514
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1514

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 137930629
  • Lot Size: 85x146x125x154

Listed on
Jul 27, 2017
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$156,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$293,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2017
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$156,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The James F Ingram And Norma J Ingram Fa -- None Available
Ingram James F $156,500 None Available
Steven R Harper Construction Llc $16,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $156,500 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $156,500 -2.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2017 11/05/17 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $772 $8,089 $1,039 $7,050
2024 $772 $7,034 $718 $6,316
2023 $769 $7,034 $718 $6,316
2022 $766 $7,034 $718 $6,316
2021 $750 $7,034 $718 $6,316
2020 $632 $6,116 $800 $5,316
2019 $2,069 $6,116 $800 $5,316
2018 $1,991 $6,116 $800 $5,316
2017 $293 $0 $0 $0
2016 $45 $0 $0 $0
2015 $41 $0 $0 $0
2014 $41 $0 $0 $0
2013 $41 $0 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: P1105581

Canopy MLS

APN: 0102N-0A-056.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.