Seller's Agent in 2025
Marie Nader
Howard Hanna
(216) 407-1974
30 in this area
692 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $204,000
Stunning cape cod style home located in a well sought after area. This spectacular home offers a well designed and open floor plan. Welcoming front porch leads you into a spacious living room with a fireplace and opens to both the dining and kitchen. The state-of-the-art kitchen features high quality shaker cabinets decorated with beautiful quartz countertops and stainless appliances. 2 large bedrooms and a full modern bath make up the main floor. Second floor consists of 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath. The finished lower level offers a huge rec. room and a half bath adding another 400sf of living space. Enclosed rear porch overlooking the park like yard. 2 car garage. Recent updates include the updated kitchen, updated all 3 bathrooms, new flooring, new light fixtures, fresh paint and much much more. Home warranty included. Don’t miss this great opportunity. Call for your private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: marienader@howardhanna.com 216-407-1974 License #2002010084 Listed on: 03/16/2025
Co-Listed By
EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: marienader@howardhanna.com 216-407-1974 License #2024005599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lab Jordan | $190,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Jrt Home Improvement Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elias Elias Y Y | $102,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barton Donna | $97,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalis Lisa | $26,567 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knittel Dell Vita | -- | None Available | |
| Knittel Frank W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lab Jordan | $148,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Donna | $67,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | +95.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $97,000 | -3.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $33,950 | $8,015 | $25,935 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $33,950 | $8,015 | $25,935 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $27,900 | $4,970 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $27,895 | $4,970 | $22,925 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $27,900 | $4,970 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $22,860 | $4,060 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $65,300 | $11,600 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $22,860 | $4,060 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $21,740 | $3,780 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $21,740 | $3,780 | $17,960 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $21,740 | $3,780 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $26,500 | $4,620 | $21,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marie Nader
Howard Hanna
(216) 407-1974
30 in this area
692 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Joelle Merhy
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 780-9935
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jan Kremer
Kremer Realty Inc.
(330) 697-8797
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Diane Weseloh
Keller Williams Elevate
(216) 440-0432
20 in this area
632 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Justin Weseloh
Keller Williams Elevate
(216) 832-9015
11 in this area
372 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jerome Barton
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 544-9139
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5106899
APN: 545-03-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.