5135 E Edgemont Ave Unit 18 Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,686 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 E Edgemont Ave Unit 18, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $358,922, approximately $317 per square foot. 5135 E Edgemont Ave Unit 18 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Moore Mariamne
Bought by
Mariamne Moore Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Moore Hyla G
Bought by
Moore Mariamne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Williams Ben F and Williams Daisy M
Bought by
Moore Robert C and Moore Hyla G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariamne Moore Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Mariamne | -- | -- | |
| Moore Robert C | $60,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $11,288 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $10,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $993 | $8,230 | $1,640 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $935 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map