5135 Maple St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $439,519 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $537,380, approximately $299 per square foot. 5135 Maple St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lovett Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Staples E A and Staples Edwin A
Bought by
Underwood Jenna Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Jenna Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $307,740 | $293,066 | $14,674 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $306,533 | $293,066 | $13,467 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $306,533 | $293,066 | $13,467 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $301,086 | $282,783 | $18,303 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $301,086 | $282,783 | $18,303 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $301,086 | $282,783 | $18,303 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $301,746 | $282,783 | $18,963 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $284,930 | $282,783 | $2,147 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $305,909 | $282,783 | $23,126 |
| 2016 | $6,251 | $306,117 | $282,783 | $23,334 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $306,117 | $282,783 | $23,334 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $252,058 | $231,368 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map