Estimated Value: $455,748 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 S 2500 W, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $468,187, approximately $317 per square foot. 5135 S 2500 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Roy Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $491,619 | $138,216 | $353,403 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $265,649 | $76,019 | $189,630 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $239,250 | $70,581 | $168,669 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $264,000 | $59,920 | $204,080 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $348,000 | $77,912 | $270,088 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $288,000 | $77,912 | $210,088 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $274,000 | $48,808 | $225,192 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $239,000 | $44,523 | $194,477 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $221,000 | $44,523 | $176,477 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $105,539 | $20,788 | $84,751 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $103,173 | $18,024 | $85,149 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $103,173 | $18,024 | $85,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map