5136 E Blanche Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $832,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5136 E Blanche Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $663,502, approximately $408 per square foot. 5136 E Blanche Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Martin Kent G
Bought by
Martin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Lawrence Michael David
Bought by
Martin Kent G and Martin Diane W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Kent G | $119,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Kent G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $32,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $30,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $43,160 | $8,630 | $34,530 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map