5137 E Janice Way Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,211 - $682,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 E Janice Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $625,553, approximately $392 per square foot. 5137 E Janice Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Panhuise John A and Veronica Panhuise Trust
Bought by
Panhuise V Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Panhuise John A
Bought by
Panhuise John A and Veronica Panhuise Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Panhuise John Adrian
Bought by
Panhuise John A and Panhuise Veronica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panhuise V Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Panhuise John A | -- | None Available | |
| Panhuise John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $31,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $29,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $42,860 | $8,570 | $34,290 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $28,210 | $5,640 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map