5136 Edgeview Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,026 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5136 Edgeview Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $416,257, approximately $114 per square foot. 5136 Edgeview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Edna M
Bought by
Hallum Roger B and Hallum Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,475
Outstanding Balance
$3,416
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$412,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallum Roger B | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallum Roger B | $92,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $129,050 | $20,160 | $108,890 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $129,050 | $20,160 | $108,890 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $129,045 | $20,160 | $108,885 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $76,620 | $8,400 | $68,220 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $76,620 | $8,400 | $68,220 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $76,620 | $8,400 | $68,220 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $62,760 | $7,000 | $55,760 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $47,010 | $7,000 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $47,010 | $7,000 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $40,530 | $8,680 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $38,780 | $8,680 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $38,780 | $8,680 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $43,120 | $9,660 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map