5136 Hoffman Ln Broad Run, VA 20137
Estimated Value: $732,048 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5136 Hoffman Ln, Broad Run, VA 20137 and is currently estimated at $763,262, approximately $301 per square foot. 5136 Hoffman Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Benfit Sandra K
Bought by
Benfit Sandra K and Sandra K Benfit Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman John
Bought by
Jones Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,668
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,594
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benfit Sandra K | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Sandra | $353,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Sandra | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $593,500 | $170,000 | $423,500 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $593,500 | $170,000 | $423,500 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $593,500 | $170,000 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $593,500 | $170,000 | $423,500 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $456,300 | $145,000 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $456,300 | $145,000 | $311,300 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $456,300 | $145,000 | $311,300 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $445,700 | $145,000 | $300,700 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $391,900 | $145,000 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,900 | $145,000 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,900 | $145,000 | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map