5136 Stockyard Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,989 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5136 Stockyard Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $436,997, approximately $182 per square foot. 5136 Stockyard Loop is a home with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Hall Barkim M
Bought by
Bedilion Adam Joseph and Bedilion Kayla Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Hall Crystal D
Bought by
Hall Barkim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Hall Barkim M and Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,891
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedilion Adam Joseph | $317,000 | -- | |
| Hall Barkim M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Barkim M | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Barkim M | $279,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $22,611 | $5,795 | $16,816 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $12,120 | $2,000 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $18,176 | $2,996 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $18,176 | $2,996 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $18,176 | $2,996 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,996 | $2,996 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map